The Duravant family of operating companies serve the food processing, packaging and material handling segments.



High speed VFFS multilane flat sachet machine full-servomotorized up to 12 lanes ML-1000 from Mespack

VFFS up to 12 lanes for a maximum production of 700 sachets of 200x50mm

This high speed VFFS multilane flat sachet machine ML-1000, together with the ML-1200, form the flat sachet equipment range especially designed to cover the high capacity demands of the industry.

Up to 12 lanes, this equipment can cover the high capacity needs of industries like food or diet products, home & personal care applications, confectionaries, pharmaceuticals and more.

Offering a full-servomotorized solution, this vertical packaging machine features a new servo drive technology and is designed to run reels up to 1000 mm in width.

This unit can be supplied with a wide array of fillers, like auger filler, volumetric systems, flowmeters, pistons and fillers for products in pieces. Various accessories are available on request.
 

Main features:

  • Mono block tubular steel frame.
  • Integrated electric cabinet.
  • Micro switch protected polycarbonate guardings.
  • 12” Allen Bradley color touch screen.
  • Free access all round tde machine.
  • PLC controlled temperatures in each seal bar.
  • PLC controlled auto lubrication.
  • Splice table in unwinder for quick reel change.
  • Auger cleaning management system.
  • Automatic reel edge aligner in unwinder.
  • T.P.M. features.
  • CIP facilities.
  • Compliance witd the main manufacturing standards.

 

Options:

  • Laser coders and scorers.
  • ATEX compliance.
  • Film sterilization system.
  • Laminar flow.

ML 1000-4ML 1000-5ML 1000-6ML 1000-7ML 1000-8ML 1000-10
Min. Bag width454545454545
Max. Bag width12010080706050
Min. Bag length606060606060
Max. Bag length200200200200200200
Capacity sachets/minute240-280300-350360-420420-490480-560600-700
Max. reel width100010001000100010001000
Machine dimensions3468x2498x2380 (without dosing system)
Noise level< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db
Maximum reel dimensions (mm)500500500500500500
Electrical consumption18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw
Reel shaft (mm)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)
Air consumption200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min
Air pressure6 bar6 bar6 bar6 bar6 bar6 bar

Final speed will depend on product and film characteristics.

CustomerSupplierRepresentativeSpare parts

INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION BY MESPACK, S.L.
Purposes: To respond to your requests and send you commercial information about our products and services, including by e-mail.
Legitimization: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No transfers of data are expected.
Rights: You may withdraw your consent at any time, and you may also access, rectify, or suppress your data and exercise other rights at rgpd@mespack.com.
Additional Information: You may obtain further information at the link Legal Notices.

I agree to receive commercial information, including by e-mail.

MORE INFORMATION?

Do you want to know more about this packaging machine and how it can boost your productivity?

Request more information →

Product Description

High speed VFFS multilane flat sachet machine full-servomotorized up to 12 lanes.

Documents

ML-1000 DatasheetDownload →
VFFS CatalogueDownload →
General CatalogueDownload →
End of Line CatalogueDownload →

Videos

Mespack CorporateWatch →

Other vertical filling machines and our End of Line Wrap Around Series