The Duravant family of operating companies serve the food processing, packaging and material handling segments.


High production VFFS multilane stick pack machine. Fully servormotorized up to 18 lanes. The latest technology in a stick pack machine.

High production VFFS multilane stick pack machine MS-1000 from Mespack. Fully servormotorized up to 18 lanes. The latest technology in a stick pack machine.

For productions up to 750 stick packs per minute.

The high production VFFS multilane stick pack machine MS-1000 ranges, depending on the width of the stick pack, from 4 lanes up to 16 lanes of packaging power covering all production needs, from low to high-end.

It is perfect for forming, filling and sealing stick packs of various products such as liquids, powders and granulates. For this, Mespack takes advantage of all the technology of horizontal machines and applies it to this new concept of vertical filling.

Ask us how this high production VFFS multilane stick pack machine and others in the range can cover your production needs and all the available options through our contact form.

 

Main features:

  • Full Servo.
  • Maximum roll width 1000 mm.
  • Monobloc tubular steel structure.
  • Compact design.
  • Production of up to 75 strokes per minute.
  • Integrated electrical cabinet.
  • Easy access to all parts of the machine.
  • Easy access to perform maintenance.
  • Adjustable cutting blades (smooth or zig-zag).
  • Servo-motorized horizontal jaws.
  • Servo-motorized cutting rollers.
  • Automatic lubrication through the PLC.
  • PLC with independent temperature control system.
  • Transparent polycarbonate protections with safety magnetic detectors.
  • 12 color touch screen Allen-Bradley.
  • Drag of the servo-motorized film.
  • Pneumatic expandable coil shaft.
  • Hygienic design.
  • Built-in motorization within the main structure.
ModelMS 1000-4MS 1000-6MS 1000-8MS 1000-10
Noise level< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db
Air pressure6 bar6 bar6 bar6 bar
Maximum stick width (mm)115705545
Minimum stick width (mm)17171717
Maximum stick length (mm)190190190190
Minimum stick length (mm)50505050
Maximum reel dimensions (mm)500500500500
Maximum reel width (mm)1000100010001000
Reel shaft (mm)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)
Machine dimensions3000 x 1740 x 2200 (without dosing system)
Electrical consumption7,5kW8kW9,5kW10kW
Air consumption250 L/min
Output (sticks/minute)240-280360-420480-560600-750

Final speed will depend on product and film characteristics.

CustomerSupplierRepresentativeSpare parts

INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION BY MESPACK, S.L.
Purposes: To respond to your requests and send you commercial information about our products and services, including by e-mail.
Legitimization: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No transfers of data are expected.
Rights: You may withdraw your consent at any time, and you may also access, rectify, or suppress your data and exercise other rights at rgpd@mespack.com.
Additional Information: You may obtain further information at the link Legal Notices.

I agree to receive commercial information, including by e-mail.

[recaptcha lang="en"]