The Duravant family of operating companies serve the food processing, packaging and material handling segments.


High speed multiline vertical flat sachet machine up to 12 lanes.

ML-1000

Together with the ML-1200, Mespack launched the ML-1000, a high speed vertical multiline flat sachet equipment especially designed to cover the high capacity demands of the industry. Up to 12 lanes, this equipment can cover the high capacity needs of industries like food or diet products, home & personal care applications, confectionaries, pharmaceuticals and more. Offering a full-servomotorized solution, this equipment is designed to run reels up to 1000 mm in width, this machines features new servo drive technology . This unit can be supplied with auger filler, volumetric systems, flowmeters, pistons and fillers for products in pieces. Various accessories are available on request.

Main features:
· Mono block tubular steel frame
· Integrated electric cabinet
· Micro switch protected polycarbonate guardings
· 12” Allen Bradley color touch screen
· Free access all round tde machine
· PLC controlled temperatures in each seal bar
· PLC controlled auto lubrication
· Splice table in unwinder for quick reel change
· Auger cleaning management system
· Automatic reel edge aligner in unwinder
· T.P.M. features
· CIP facilities
· Compliance witd tde main manufacturing standards
· Laser coders and scorers (optional)
· ATEX compliance (optional)
· Film sterilization system (optional)
· Laminar flow (optional)

MachineML 1000-4ML 1000-5ML 1000-6ML 1000-7ML 1000-8ML 1000-10
Min. Bag width454545454545
Max. Bag width12010080706050
Min. Bag lenght606060606060
Max. Bag lenght200200200200200200
Capacity-bags / minute240-280300-350360-420420-490480-560600-700
Max. reel widtd100010001000100010001000
Machine dimensions3468x2498x2380 (witdout dosing system)
Noise level< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db< 70 Db
Maximum reel dimensions (mm)500500500500500500
Electrical consumption18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw18-26 Kw
Reel shaft (mm)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)76 (3″)/152 (6″)
Air consumption200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min200 L/min
Air pressure6 bar6 bar6 bar6 bar6 bar6 bar

Final speed will depend on product and film characteristics